Level up your fashion style!

I’m back, my fellow bloggers!

Today I will talk about one of the most trending topics of the year: fashion. Yes, we will talk about the trending fashion of 2017 and 2018. I love dressing myself up, I love mix-matching my clothes, and I love sketching outfits too on my drawing book. If you have a pile of boring, unused, old-fashioned clothes or if you do not have so many options of clothes in your wardrobe, I will give the perfect ideas for you to bring your fashion to the next level. We all know that not everyone have fancy dresses, cute tops, cool jackets, pretty skirts and all those that will rock their outer appearance. But, with just a little budget and some tools that you can find in your house, you can always be creative and come up with a new trend using the clothes that you would never want to wear because it is so outdated or plain. Here are some awesome ideas that I find pretty cool and really interesting and I recommend you girls to try it out for yourself.

04fcabe322d6776d77c98ac5f948caf4--diy-outfits-diy-christmas-gifts

ugly-shirt-to-cute-skirtmaxresdefault134325759935787584d2be9ea8ac2c284a93e26b4fe5d528--diy-ripped-jeans-white-jeans.jpg

Advertisements

Maybe you may not know it??

Heyyy, cool ice cream!!!

I started my blog from computer class I had this year, and we first started with making blogs. I was really excited because I love sharing things with people cuz I find it’s just really fun. I knew that we’re gonna do something different as time goes on, so I was thinking like, “Hmm.. why don’t I just keep my blog and post some fun stuff?” And.. I still keep my blog and sometimes I just post some stuff. Anyways, that’s how my blog started. Okay, let’s go back to the story of my computer class. In computer class, I thought we’ll just do some… umm… probably random and boring stuff, but it turned out that I couldn’t forget what I’ve learned in this amazing computer class. Well yeah, what I said was mean, but it made me want to learn more things that people learn in computer class. I learned how to do persuasive presentations, how to use Audacity, Gimp, Movie Maker, and especially WordPress! Because of that, I’m very confident and I can feel the freedom to share things to you guys right now. The computer class I had actually taught me things beyond what I expected and what I know. The lessons I learned will never die if I just keep on continue to learn more about them.

I hope you guys learned some lessons from my experience 😉

See ya in my next posts, vanilla cookies!

That Awkward Moment…

Hey sweet pies!

I’ll be sharing more funny posts, cuz’ that’s what I like to do. So, today I’ll start sharing “That awkward moment…” posts.

There are many awkward moments that actually happens a lot. Therefore, I will make more posts about this topic!

#1 TAM (4)#1 TAM (3)#1 TAM (2)#1 TAM (1)

Social Media Breakfast

Hi social media lovers!

Blog viewers are also social media lovers, right? So I guess that you are also social media lovers. Here I’m gonna show a video of a unique breakfast; social media breakfast! Sounds weird, huh? Do you ever wake up and just open your phone and check your social media? Yeah, that’s what I always do when I wake up. All that you are thinking is just social media, nothing else, not even food or breakfast. To increase your breakfast appetite, you can make your breakfast into social media! Your day always starts with social media now. With this video, you can change your old and usual daily breakfast into an amazing new unusual fresh breakfast that you will totally eat every morning! Your table and plates will shine when you have this food ready for your new breakfast. You don’t have to be bored anymore once you got to eat this fun breakfast 😀